Choose an automatic translation here

| Documents | | Login

Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, as well as on other rules of legal application, it is made known to the users of this website the next information.

Owner and contact

The New Dialogue Organization website (ANDI) and ANDI Junior, and the Internet domain www.andi.ngo, are owned by the New Dialogue Organization.

The New Dialogue Organization is a non-profit civil association, registered in Spain since 1996 in the National Register of Associations under the number 161355, and registered in Portugal since 1998.

The address is: Luis Morondo, 4 – 5 C. 31006 Pamplona. Spain

Users may establish a direct and effective communication with the association by written communication sent to the above address, as well as using any of the following means:

Purpose of the website

The site of the New Dialogue Organization (ANDI) provides all types of content and services related to the entity’s own activities. These contents and services are offered, according to each case, to the public in general and to the members of the association.
The contents that are disseminated through this medium are merely informative, the association reserves the right to eliminate or suspend its diffusion, totally or partially without prior notice, and may even limit or not allow access to the referred information.

Disclaimer

The organization does not assume responsibility related to:

  • ​The contents of the pages or systems of third parties outside the domain that are linked to the website of the association.
  • The opinions of third parties that have been published in the media, and that can be disseminated through this website.
  • The damages that can be derived from disconnections in the electronic system, interferences or telephone breakdowns, computer virus, malicious programs or any other factor beyond its control.

All contents of the New Dialogue Organization (ANDI) are protected by their respective intellectual and industrial property rights, and belong to the association, or to third parties that have authorized its use.

Personal data protection

The association guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data that are provided through the pages of this website in the terms established by Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection (LOPD), implementing the Necessary security measures and adapted to the type of personal data, in accordance with the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, by which the Regulation of development of the LOPD is approved.

The data required will be strictly necessary, adequate and relevant for the purpose for which it is collected. In each page containing forms that collect personal data, it will be informed, expressly, of the existence of a file or processing of personal data, the purpose of its collection, the person responsible for the file, as well as the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition on these data and the way of exercising them.


Subscribe to ANDI Newsletter


2022 © ANDI. All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy
All photos are property of andi.ngo. They cannot be used without permission.